Today,  ARMECONOMBANK OJSC’s “Artsakh’’ branch has been reopened.  Artsakh branch is the only branch in the Republic of Artsakh , which is located at 9 Azatamartikner address. The branch works from Monday to Friday, from 09:00  to 17:30. The given branch is aimed at promoting the development of Artsakh's economy.
‘’We constantly review the Bank’s branch network choosing brighter and more spacious halls, of course,  paying great attention to the needs and demands of our customers. The newly opened branch will provide our customers with an opportunity to receive financial consulting and execute banking transactions at the more comfortable hall,’’ A. Manrikyan, Deputy CEO for International Operation and Development  of ARMECONOMBANK OJSC, mentioned in her speech.
The newly opened branch will render a comprehensive package of banking services providing professional financial consulting and high-quality service striving to be flexible and consistent in decision making and customer support.
‘’The Bank is going to make new offers and design new approaches in the future as well, and will continue to move parallel with all the development tendencies of banking system of this digital age,’’  A. Manrikyan mentioned.
In response to the question what future plans and development projects the Bank has A. Manrikyan answered,
“The Bank will remain faithful to its adopted policy in the future as well continuing its stable achievements in the fields of investment and development of new loan programs, attraction of new recourses, mastering of new markets, expansion of international cooperation improving customer service quality with a special emphasis on the use of modern digital technologies in the service toolkit that will enable customers to get fast, high-quality and round-the-clock service,’’
Currently, the Bank has 49 branches within RA territory, 26 of which are located in Yerevan, 22 in RA regions and 1 in the Republic of Artsakh. Thanks to this policy the Bank proceeds to carry out development activities and increase the number of its branches.