Armeconombank was granted the award of "Corporate Investment Bank of the Year" in Armenia in the "Asian Banking & Finance Awards 2020" annual competition, during which more than 100 reputable banks from 30 countries were awarded.
Armeconombank has been actively involved in various international lending projects since 2000, cooperating with international organizations such as the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), Asian Development Bank (ADB), International Finance Corporation (IFC), Black Sea Trade and Development Bank. (BSTDB), German-Armenian Fund (KFW), Dutch Development Bank (FMO), German
Development Bank (DEG), BlueOrchard Finance S.A., Symbiotics S.A., Incofin IM, Frankfurt School Financial Services GmbH, EFA Group, etc.
The Bank is also active in the field of trade finance, participating in the EBRD and ADB trade facilitation programs. This is evidenced by the award received from ADB few days ago as the "Leading Partner Bank in Armenia", which is awarded to the Bank for the fourth time since 2015, since the launch of this award by the Asian Development Bank.