0.2% of transaction mount, min.  AMD 5,000
0.1% of transaction amount
VAT is included ( the tariffs of stock exchanges and partners are not included)
The subdivision offering investment and non-investment services is considered the "Dealing Center" department.
The investment and non-investment services are provided in compliance with the term of the agreements signed between ARMECONOMBANK OJSC and the client on investment services rendering /provision of RA state bonds’ (Treasury) primary allocation and repurchase auction services and/or rendering of Custody services.
The bids and agreements on the rendering of investment services are compiled in Armenian. The Agreement enters into force from the moment of being signed and is valid for one year. Should any of the Parties fail to inform in written on the intention of terminating the Agreement 10 days prior to the expiry of the Agreement, the term of the Agreement is prolonged for one year continuously. The Agreement can be unilaterally terminated by informing the other party thereof at least 10 days prior. Upon the Customer’s order, the Bank is obliged to transfer the securities and monetary means to the Customer within 3 working days after the termination of the Agreement.
The orders on the execution of transactions with securities, as well as purchase and sale bids are sent to the Bank in hard copy (signed and sealed (if any)by the Customer or the latter’s authorized person ) or electronically  (through CBANet system, if any).
The orders on the execution of transaction with securities given by the customer are accepted and performed on the execution day specified in the orders. If the issue and fulfillment days of the orders coincide and the orders are received within the operating day after 15.30, the orders are subject to execution within one banking day.
The securities and monetary means acquired as a result of the transaction are credited to the Customer’s bank/card or depo account within 1(one) banking day after the fulfillment of the order.
The Customer shall bear full responsibility to compensate the expenses and losses that the Bank suffered due to the claims submitted to the Bank by third parties regarding the transactions concluded with the third parties upon the order of the Customer, unless the basis of the claims of third parties was the provision of Investment services by the Bank that did not comply with the Client's instructions.
The customer will be provided with the statements on the implemented transactions, as well as an account statement on depo-account immediately after the execution of the transaction, but no later than the end of the day following the day of transaction.
The statements and account reports are provided in hard copy or electronically in the manner stipulated in the agreement.
For the provision of services, commission fees will be charge from the customer per ARMECONOMBANK OJSC’s acting tariffs.
The information between the bank and the customer is transferred by the secure means of information transmission.
The secure means of transmitting information are as follows: