On 22 August 2019,  “Armenian Economy Development Bank’’ OJSC’s coupon bonds with total nominal value of  USD 3,000,000 (HEZBB6) and AMD 1,000,000,000 (HEZBB7)  were listed on “Armenia Securities Exchange” OJSC and included in secondary Bbond list.
The company’s HEZBB6 bonds (ISIN - AMHEZBB26ER7) include 30,000 nominal, coupon bonds with nominal value of USD 100, coupon rate of 5.50% and maturity period of 36 months. HEZBB7 bonds (ISIN - AMHEZBB27ER5) include 100,000 nominal, coupon bonds with AMD 10,000 nominal value, 10.25% coupon rate and 36 months circulation period.
The bonds were permitted to manual and REPO trading as well.
The market maker of bonds will be “ArmswissBank” CJSC, which will ensure two-sided quotation of the bonds on “Armenia Securities Exchange” OJSC.
Additional information on the securities listed on “Armenia Securities Exchange” OJSC and admitted to trading is available on “Financial tools” page of www.amx.am website.