Tender for the selection of  Independent Audit Company to assess ARMECONOMBANK OJSC 2020 activity
1. Place of tender /address/ - 23/1 Amiryan str., Yerevan, 0002,
2. Bidding period - Bids are accepted from 01/04/2020 to 23.04.2020 inclusive, every business day, from 9:00 to 16:00.
3. List of documents required for tender - The list of required documents is set by the Regulation of the Bank and is provided prior to the day of the public notice
4. Winner selection procedure-  The selection of auditing firms is held by contest committee by considering the most favorable offers of separate items of financial and/or technical bids (auditing, including the auditor's report and/or dates for audit report, deadlines, price, etc.). Firms other than the firm having carried out auditing for the previous three years in a row (if any) will be given preference,
5. Date and time of session for opening and summing up contest bids - Bids will be opened at the Committee session on 05 May 2020 at 15:00 and will be summed up on 06 May 2020 at 15:00;
6. Place of getting acquainted with contest conditions and manner of receiving a copy thereof-
Tender conditions will be provided prior to the public notice day: 23/1 Amiryan, Yerevan (Information Desk employee) and copying costs will be charged.