Punct Receive account statements in the manner, cases and periodicity prescribed by Terms p] Attention! You have the right to communicate with the financial institution in the way you prefer, by mail or electronically. Receiving information electronically is the most convenient. It is available 24/7, eliminates the risk of losing paper information and provides privacy.
Punct Receive short message (SMS) for each transaction made by card in case of using the service
Punct Appeal transaction executed through card account within the terms and order set by Terms
Punct The Bank should be liable to the customer in the manner and extend prescribed by RA legislation for the disclosure of the Customers information constituting bank secrecy by the breach of RA Legislation
Punct The Bank shall not be liable for the damages caused to the customer as a result of illegal use of the card, if the monetary funds have been withdrawn from the customer’s account by the identified Customer or the latter’s representative or upon the use of the Customer’s Identification Data, as well as in other cases prescribed by RA Legislation.
Punct The Bank shall not be liable for the damages caused to the customer as a result of illegal use of the card, if the funds have been withdrawn from the Customer’s account due to the latter’s intentional or negligent actions, or in the cases when the Customer’s identification data has been known and used by third parties as a result of deception or other kind of frauds.
Punct The Bank shall not be liable for the transactions executed by third parties as a result of card loss or theft, except the cases when monetary funds have been withdrawn from the account as a result of the card not being blocked after the Customer’s notification on card loss or theft.
Order and Conditions of Card Blocking, Unlocking
Punct The Bank blocks the card upon the Customer’s notification about Card loss/theft or after revealing a transaction made by third parties.
Punct The Bank may block the card in case of non-fulfillment of obligations by the Customer, as well as restrictions imposed on the account in compliance of RA Legislation and the Terms.
Punct The Bank unblocks the card once all the grounds for blocking are being settled. The Bank unblocks the card within one banking day after the Customer applies to the bank for unblocking the card and makes all the payments defined by Tariffs for unblocking.
Punct The card may be blocked by the Bank when suspicious card transactions have been implemented and the Bank could not contact the cardholder. Should the card transactions be made at lower limits in accordance with the rules defined by PSO, and should the Bank not be able to get in touch with the customer, the employees are eligible to enter these cards to international STOP LIST and charge commissions from the card account of the customer at tariffs and rates set by the Bank.
Punct Should the customer fail to pay annual service fee or other fees for more than 3 months, the Bank will close(block ) the card, without informing the cardholder. Unblocking occurs only after the debts payment.
Punct The Bank can refuse to unblock the card, if the card has been blocked because of the restrictions, set within the terms of the law, or the fee for unblocking has not been paid, or when unblocking of the card can cause financial losses, which can't be paid by the means available on the card.
Punct In case of card loss or theft, the customer shall immediately inform the Bank thereof through phone call  (+37410530761, +37410510929 or  +37496012816), based on which the Bank  blocks the account to ensure the safety of funds available on the account. The unblocking of the card is carried out upon the customer application
Punct The Customer may appeal transactions or a specific transaction executed through the card by submitting an application or a complaint (hereinafter ‘’Complaint”) to the Bank in a defined manner.
Punct While accepting the Customer’s complaint a confirmation, a receipt or a copy of the complaint shall be provided to the Customer signed with the Bank’s employee accepting the complaint.
Punct The application-complaint is being discussed by the Bank and the answer is provided within 10 working days after the receipt of the complaint.
Punct If the customer submits an application-complaint within 15 days after being informed about the transaction to be appealed, the Bank may satisfy the Customer’s claim within 90 days after the receipt of the application-complaint if there are evidences that the transaction has been made without the identification of the Customer or the use of Customer’s Identification Data, the Customer is not at fault for the transaction, as well as the transaction has not been executed as a result of disclosure of the card, card data or Customer Identification data to third parties  due to the Customer’s deliberate or negligent actions, or as a result of other such kind of frauds
Card seizure
Punct In case of card theft it is recommended to inform law enforcement bodies as well and submit the evidence of to the bank which will serve as a base to provide law enforcement bodies with the information on attempts of illegal use of the card upon the latters’ request.
Punct In case of card seizure, the customer shall apply to the Bank to get it back. The Bank provides the Customer with the card within 10 working days.
Punct In case of card loss or theft the customer must immediately inform ArCa processing center by phone call (59-22-22) or the Bank to block the card. Afterwards, the customer shall apply to the Bank to receive a new card.
Punct The Bank reissues the card without the cardholder's additional application within 15 days before the expiry of the card unless:.