Date of issuance 18.07.2023
Placement period 18.07.2023-11.12.2023
After the completion of the placement, the bonds will be submitted to listing on Armenia Stock Exchange OJSC and will have a market maker.
Bonds can be purchased by individuals and legal entities by applying to the Head Office or any branch of ARMECONOMBANK OJSC.
The Program Prospectus has been registered by the Central Bank of RA on 28 June 2023. You can read and download the Program Prospectus and the final terms of issue from the Bank's website: https://www.aeb.am/en/arjetxter-partatomser/ and the paper version can be obtained by visiting the Head Office of ARMECONOMBANK OJSC, address: Yerevan, Amiryan 23/1.
We remind* you that in accordance with the RA Law "On Guaranteeing the Compensation of Bank Deposits of Individuals", funds involved in nominal coupon bonds issued by the Bank are considered a guaranteed bank deposit and are guaranteed by the "Deposit Compensation Fund".
Also, income from bonds is not taxable for individuals.
* As any financial instrument, acquisition of bonds also implies certain risks that are presented in Prospectus.