* You can get acquainted with the acting tariffs at the bank at the following link:
** No loan is provided for renovation in border settlements
*** The subsidy interest rate cannot be more than the annual interest rate of the loan
**** Provide the loans in accordance with the “Procedure for providing mortgage loans’’ of National Mortgage Company RCO CJSC and ARMECONOMBANK OJSC. Loans in the amount of AMD 275.000-3.000.000 may be also provided under this resolution, in which case the works towards energy-efficiency should amount to at least 40% of the loan amount, the loan term-60 months, the loan interest rate 13.5% per year.
*Attention. The below-mentioned meet the energy efficiency criterion:
• Thermal insulation of walls, roofs, interior door coverings;
• Acquisition of energy-efficient building materials;
• Purchase, installation of exterior doors and windows and replacement with a new one;
• Acquisition, replacement or installation of boilers or water heater (gas or electric) and heating systems (pipes, sections and etc);
• Acquisition and installation of cooling systems, energy-efficient air conditioner, air conditioner;
• Acquisition and installation of solar systems (water heater, photovoltaic);
• Acquisition of lamps and light fixtures.
*Attention. If the mortgaged and renovated apartment (residential house) was built before 2010, a technical condition inspection conclusion (not more than 10 years) is required by licensed persons on the absence of level 4 damage (the list of licensed persons in the field of technical condition inspection of buildings and structures is published on the official website of the RA Urban Development Committee: or an appraisal report issued by a person with a valid appraiser's qualification certificate and registered by the authorized body, which includes information on the technical condition (degree of damage) of the appraised property.
Attention: No more than 10% of the total amount of the loan can be used for the purchase of household appliances of at least A+ class (refrigerator, washing machine, dishwasher, electric oven, electric stove, electric water heater). The purchase of household appliances is not considered an energy efficiency measure.
*Attention. At least 80% of the expenses of using the loan and 100% of the expenses for energy-efficient measures must be done in a non-cash way and be supported by documents certifying the payment (payment order, cash register receipt, payment with invoices, bank or card transfer).
*Attention. A Co-borrower can be one or several of the  members of the Borrower’s family.
*Attention. Early loan repayment is allowed for which no fines and penalties are applied. At the customer’s choice, the Bank
reduces the size of monthly payments in proportion to early repaid amount leaving the loan repayment date unchanged
reduces the loan repayment term leaving the monthly payments unchanged.
*Attention. The borrower may lose his/her right of ownership over the apartment in case of non-fulfillment or improper fulfillment of the obligations set forth by the Mortgage agreement.
*Attention. The mortgage agreement shall be verified by notary.
*Attention. The number of total overdue days for the borrower’s and co-borrower/s/ all loans /acting and repaid/ shall not exceed 30 calendar days within the last 12 months.
*Attention. After reaching a positive decision on the loan provision, before the conclusion of the mortgage agreement,  the Bank, based on the terms and conditions of the loan offered by the Bank and the documents submitted by the consumer, provides the consumer with an Individual leaflet, which defines applicable essential terms of the mortgage loan, tariffs, the rights and obligations of the consumer, and the negative consequences in case of non-fulfillment of the obligations when due  applicable for the given consumer in case of conclusion of the mortgage agreement on the given loan.
* Attention. “Your financial directory” is an electronic system facilitating the search, comparison of the services offered to individuals and the selection of the most efficient option for you:
* Attention. The bank provides the loan agreement proposal and draft to the borrower seven days prior to signing the loan agreement.
*Attention.  The proposal on signing loan agreement is effective seven working days (thinking time), unless otherwise envisaged by proposal.
*Attention. You can get acquainted with the tariffs of other services provided within the framework of implementing loan operations by visiting the following link:
ATTENTION. On the purpose of due diligence of the customer envisaged by RA law on “On combating money laundering and terrorism financing”, the Bank may request additional documents or other information from the consumer based on <<Know your customer>> principle, as well as ask the consumer additional questions during oral communication.
ATTENTION. In compliance with the agreement signed with USA, to find out whether you are a US tax payer, the bank may collect additional information about the agreements, contracts, cooperation, membership signed by financial institutions, which may have a direct impact on the consumers (e.g. Foreign Account Tax Compliance Act (FATCA)).
ATTENTION. In case of consumer loans exceeding AMD 15.000.000 if a preterm repayment is made in the amount exceeding 20% of the Principle balance as of the first day of each month (which does not include repayment of the part of the loan envisaged by the repayment schedule of the given month) without the Bank's written consent, a penalty in the amount of 5% of the early repaid amount exceeding 20% in the amount of that amount.
ATTENTION. When applying for a loan, the Bank provides you with an individual leaflet on essential terms of consumer loan, which defines individual terms of the loan to be provided to you.
ATTENTION. As an additional means of loan security, the Bank may also require the guarantees of other person/persons.
ATTENTION. In case of non-fulfillment or improper fulfillment of your obligations the lender sends your data to the credit bureau where your credit history is being formed up to 3 business days. You are entitled with the right to get your credit history from the credit bureau free of charge once a year( )
ATTENTION. Bad credit history may prevent you from receiving other loans in the future
ATTENTION. Loan interests are calculated based on the nominal interest rate and the actual interest rate shows how much the loan will cost in case of fulfillment of loan obligations in defined terms and sizes. The actual annual interest rate calculation procedure can be found on the following link:[br]
The payments to be paid by the consumer are not included in the calculation of the actual interest rate irrespective of the fact that payments against the works and services have been made with or without a credit.
ATTENTION. The nominal interest rate may be changed by the bank. The information on the changes of the nominal interest rate may be found on
1.You are eligible to communicate with financial institution by the means of communication you prefer – through postal services or electronically. The receipt of information electronically is the most convenient. It is available round-the-clock (24/7), is free of the risk of loss of paper information and ensures the confidentiality.