Penalty for early loan repayment
Loan application review fee
Energy efficiency of loans is determined by:
Filling in the pre-estimate(the tool for evaluating energy efficiency) posted on the website of National Mortgage Company RCO CJSC ( in case of renovation and construction loans,
From the list of available energy- efficient buildings available in the website of National Mortgage Company RCO CJSC ( for loans for the purchase of real estate from multi-apartment buildings
Attention: In the case of loans in the amount of AMD 1,000,000-3,000,000, the works aimed at energy efficiency should make up at least 40% of the loan amount, the loan period  60 months, the loan interest rate  12% per year.
Attention: No more than 10% of the total amount of the loan can be used for the purchase of household appliances of at least A+ class (refrigerator, washing machine, dishwasher, electric oven, electric stove, electric water heater). The purchase of household appliances is not considered an energy efficiency measure.
Attention: The residential real estate to be renovated can be located in the entire territory of RA, in case of loans in the amount of AMD 1,000,000-3,000,000, the property to be renovated should not be located in the Kentron community of Yerevan.
Attention: Due to various circumstances additional documents and information may be required.
Attention: Early repayment of the loan is allowed, for which penalties and fines are not applied.
Attention: “Your financial directory” is an electronic system facilitating the search, comparison of the services offered to individuals and facilitating the search of the most efficient option for you:
Attention. You can get acquainted with the conditions, terms and tariffs for providing statements, their copies, references and other information during the term of the agreement at the following link:
ATTENTION. On the purpose of due diligence of the customer envisaged by RA law on “On combating money laundering and terrorism financing”, the Bank may request additional documents or other information from the consumer based on <<Know your customer>> principle, as well as ask the consumer additional questions during oral communication.
ATTENTION. In compliance with the agreement signed with USA, to find out whether you are a US tax payer, the bank may collect additional information about the agreements, contracts, cooperation, membership signed by financial institutions, which may have a direct impact on the consumers (e.g. Foreign Account Tax Compliance Act (FATCA)).
ATTENTION. In case of consumer loans exceeding AMD 15.000.000 if a preterm repayment is made in the amount exceeding 20% of the Principle balance as of the first day of each month (which does not include repayment of the part of the loan envisaged by the repayment schedule of the given month) without the Bank's written consent, a penalty in the amount of 5% of the early repaid amount exceeding 20% in the amount of that amount.
ATTENTION. When applying for a loan, the Bank provides you with an individual leaflet on essential terms of consumer loan, which defines individual terms of the loan to be provided to you.
ATTENTION. As an additional means of loan security, the Bank may also require the guarantees of other person/persons.
ATTENTION. In case of non-fulfillment or improper fulfillment of your obligations the lender sends your data to the credit bureau where your credit history is being formed up to 3 business days. You are entitled with the right to get your credit history from the credit bureau free of charge once a year( )
ATTENTION. Bad credit history may prevent you from receiving other loans in the future
ATTENTION. Loan interests are calculated based on the nominal interest rate and the actual interest rate shows how much the loan will cost in case of fulfillment of loan obligations in defined terms and sizes. The actual annual interest rate calculation procedure can be found on the following link:[br]
The payments to be paid by the consumer are not included in the calculation of the actual interest rate irrespective of the fact that payments against the works and services have been made with or without a credit.
ATTENTION. The nominal interest rate may be changed by the bank. The information on the changes of the nominal interest rate may be found on
1.You are eligible to communicate with financial institution by the means of communication you prefer – through postal services or electronically. The receipt of information electronically is the most convenient. It is available round-the-clock (24/7), is free of the risk of loss of paper information and ensures the confidentiality.