Armeconombank offers commercial and agricultural leasing, providing legal entities, sole proprietors, and individuals with the opportunity to develop, automate, and scale their businesses.
Under commercial leasing, legal entities and sole proprietors are offered AMD financing at a nominal annual interest rate ranging from 9.50% to 14.75% (actual interest rate from 9.71% to 18.05%), with a minimum down payment of 10% of the leased asset’s value for a term of 12 to 60 months.
Agricultural leasing is provided to legal entities, sole proprietors, and individuals at the same interest rates, with a minimum down payment of 20% of the leased asset’s value for a term of 12 to 84 months.
For both commercial and agricultural leasing, the financing limit ranges from AMD 3 mln to AMD 250 mln.
Today, leasing is a highly demanded financial instrument. It enables targeted financing while helping to avoid a number of risks. For customers, the requirement for mandatory collateral is largely eliminated, which often hinders access to financing.
Armeconombank also operates within all state-supported leasing programs in accordance with the subsidy rates set by the government. Maximum subsidy on the nominal annual interest rate under commercial leasing is 8%, under agricultural leasing - up to 14% for a term of 12 to 84 months.
Leasing is an effective solution for those who aim to modernize their business but prefer to avoid traditional lending and face challenges in independently navigating the complex process of purchasing equipment or machinery.
Armeconombank is ready to support the sustainable growth of businesses by offering financing in the form of leasing.
More details about AEB Leasing are available here.