Emphasizing the importance of developing leasing sector, Armeconombank is taking steady steps to strengthen its presence in the leasing market. The Bank has joined the Lessors’ Association of RA to support efforts aimed at fostering a developing, reliable, and competitive leasing environment in Armenia.
The Association plays a significant role in promoting legislative reforms in Armenia’s leasing sector, enhancing professional capacities, disseminating international standards, and increasing public awareness.
Levon Aghajanyan, Head of the Leasing Department at Armeconombank, stated:
“Armeconombank, as a relatively new participant in the leasing market, highly values its membership in the Lessors’ Association. This cooperation serves as a platform for effective dialogue with partner financial institutions and for the exchange of first-hand information. The Association plays an important role in advancing sector-specific legislative reforms in Armenia, as well as in promoting international experience and innovation locally. For us, the development of leasing is a strategic priority, and in this context, establishing new and multifaceted partnerships is of great importance.”
In his turn, Arsen Bazikyan, President of the Lessors’ Association of RA, emphasized:
“The Association is an open and collaborative platform aimed at promoting the transparent and sustainable development of the leasing market. We value the entry of new participants into the market, as it fosters competition, encourages the creation of innovative financial solutions, and expands access to financing for businesses.”
Armeconombank offers AEB-Leasing product: individuals and businesses are provided with leasing financing opportunities to modernize and upgrade their operations.
Subscribe and be the first to know about our news and offers.